AssetMetrix Employees, Management, Advisory Board

Get to know the experts for your Private Capital challenges

Dr. Thomas Lindner

Chairman of the Advisory Board

Emmeram von Braun

Founder & CEO,
Member of the Management Board

Dr. Frank Brötz

Chief Operating Officer,
Member of the Management Board

Hellek H. Haugen

Operations
Senior Specialist Processing and Quality Assurance

Julia Klemp

Operations
Head of Operational Processing Standards

Felix Keil

Operations
Team Lead Business Process & System Management

Luca Corvino

Operations
Business Process & System Management

Michael Lang

Operations
Business Process & System Management

Joerg von Taube

Head of Account Management

Dominik Dreyer

Fund Services
Team Lead Client Onboarding

Bernd Gilcher

Fund Services
Client Onboarding

Albena Hristova

Fund Services
Client Onboarding

Jital Jain

Fund Services
Client Onboarding

Ana Lucia Peralta

Fund Services
Client Onboarding

Andrea Villeneuve

Fund Services
Client Onboarding

Jiaojiao Zhao

Fund Services
Client Onboarding

Maiwand Shaida

Fund Services
Team Lead Master Data & Data Processing

Shakir Babar

Fund Services
Master Data & Data Processing

Dipongkar Dash

Fund Services
Master Data & Data Processing

Ann Denny

Fund Services
Master Data & Data Processing

Rafael Facina

Fund Services
Master Data & Data Processing

Romina Kretzschmar

Fund Services
Master Data & Data Processing

Maywand Quraishi

Fund Services
Master Data & Data Processing

Agata Spaczynska

Fund Services
Master Data & Data Processing

Dr. Dimitris Matalliotakis

Chief Technology Officer,
Member of the Management Board

Barbara Münch

Chief Administration Officer &
Chief Compliance Officer,
Member of the Management Board

Gilles Pelosato

Chief Revenue Officer,
Member of the Management Board

Christoph Lohrer

Head of Investor Solutions

Sarah Lehr

Head of Business Development DACH, Nordics & Netherlands

Clifford Norton

Head of Business Development UK & Ireland

Alexander Wedlich

Head of Business Development Luxembourg, Belgium and France

Olivier Brunner

Business Development

Guillaume Calmettes

Business Development

Jonathan Pike

Business Development

Margot Charlotte Ripoll

Business Development

Caroline Steinort

Head of Marketing

Vasileios Antonopoulos

Deputy Head of Technology
Information Systems

Rui Santos

Information Systems

Andreas Englisch

Chief Information Security Officer

Renata van der Meer

Fund Services
Master Data & Data Processing

Dobra Vangelova

Fund Services
Master Data & Data Processing

Olga Zabolotskykh

Fund Services
Master Data & Data Processing

Petra Kraus

Fund Services
Team Lead Accounting & Reconciliation

Tina Ehrnsperger

Fund Services
Accounting & Reconciliation

Kim Nguyen

Fund Services
Accounting & Reconciliation

José-Antonio Pina

Fund Services
Accounting & Reconciliation

Elena Udalova

Fund Services
Accounting & Reconciliation

Sabine Wastlhuber

Fund Services
Accounting & Reconciliation

Michael Hoffmann

Head of Data & Reporting Services

Sajeev Kumar

Data & Reporting Services
Team Lead Data Capture

Sazidur Shakir

Data & Reporting Services
Data Capture

Daniel Lay

Data & Reporting Services
Team Lead Reporting

Muzammil Ali

Data & Reporting Services
Reporting

Patrick Bertram

Data & Reporting Services
Reporting

Guilherme Gatti

Data & Reporting Services
Reporting

Franz-Josef Gürtler

Data & Reporting Services
Reporting

Andreas Jaklin

Data & Reporting Services
Reporting

Sanne Ekström

Lead Project Manager

Barbara Fichte

Head of IT Onboarding, Reporting & Service Desk

Dr. Liaquat Ali

Information Systems

Nafiesa Allie

Information Systems

Rezwanul Mannaf

Information Systems

Sven Punga

Information Systems

Sascha Goldhofer

Head of Web Engineering Frontend

Markus Krebber

Information Systems

Simon Kund

Information Systems

Benjamin Urban

Information Systems

Johannes Groschopp

Head of Web Engineering Backend

Ansun Shin

Information Systems

Pirmin Schlögl

Lead Business Analyst

Marcus Pietz

Head of Analytics

Dr. Nicolas Dütsch

Analytics

Dr. Markus Rieder

Analytics

Christian Tausch

Analytics

Moritz Haarmann

Head of Product Development

Hanne Dybesland

Product Development

Daniel Feyerlein

Product Development

Priyanka Kher

Data & Reporting Services
Reporting

Smriti Murali

Data & Reporting Services
Reporting

Vanessa Netzer

Data & Reporting Services
Reporting

Denis Vuong

Data & Reporting Services
Reporting

Felix Zopf

Data & Reporting Services
Reporting

Detelina Filipova

Product Development

Hannes Ströhl

Product Development

Diana Dragusin

Marketing

Rolf Christof Dienst

Advisory Board

Jonathan Walter

Information Systems

Michael Szech

Head of Data Engineering

Amal Ajmi

Information Systems

Rafal Jasicki

Information Systems

Oleg Lavrov

Information Systems

Felipe Koji Misawa

Information Systems

Thorsten Weström

Head of Infrastructure

Susan Reinert

Head of Legal

Katja Roganec

Legal

Wolfgang Rauscher

CFO

Liliia Gulyk

Company Finances

Sunhild Lutze

Head of Administration

Nadine Gallus

Administration

Ariane Haddaji

Administration

Jessica Maurer

Administration

Anne Mesch

Administration

Lena Pawliczki

Administration

Nuria Matellan Miguel

Human Resources

Laurent Durdilly

Advisory Board

Stefan Sanne

Advisory Board

Stephanie Schmid

Human Resources

Nils Steiner

Additional